↑ Return to The School

Staff

Staff List 2016 – 2017

Class List

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Ash (NPM) Mrs Tanara Smith Mrs Lucia Lindsay
Yew(NAM) Mrs Tanara Smith Mrs Lucia Lindsay
Cherry (REC) Mrs Karen Bryan Mrs Kathryn Scally
Holly (REC) Mrs Lisa Baldwin Mrs Emma Gomez
Rowan (Yr 1) Miss Grainne Brennan Mrs Sharon Turner
Lime (Yrs 1 & 2) Miss Katharine Valori Mrs Tanya Cameron
Oak (Yr 2) Mr Gary Rolfe Miss Jade Baxter
Elm (Yr 3) Miss Alice Morrison Mrs Katherine Ashen
Beech (Yrs 3 & 4) Miss Phoebe Walsh Mrs Diane Drayton
Sycamore (Yr 4) Mrs Kathryn Feehan Miss Hannah Hutchings
Hazel (Yr 5) Mrs Catherine Cox Mrs Helen Starkey
Larch (Yrs 5 & 6) Mrs Christina White Mrs Catherine Humphries
Maple (Yr 6) Mr Nick Kerin/Miss Laura Finnegan Miss Kori Buttress

bottom_break1

Other Education Staff

Headteacher Mrs Teresa Selvey
Deputy Headteacher Mr Nick Kerin
Leadership Release Mrs Holly Hands
PE Teacher Mrs Janet Blair
Music Teacher Miss Clare Burke
H.L.T.A’s Miss Jade Baxter 
Miss Hannah Hutchings
SENCo Mrs Karen Bryan
SEN/EAL L.S.A’s Mrs Anna Bickers Mrs Catherine Humphries
Mrs Elaine Linthwaite Mrs Barbara Samiotis
Mrs Mary Sheridan Mrs Anna Tomalka
Mrs Sharon Turner Mrs Maura Hudson (Phonics)

bottom_break1

Midday Supervisors

Foundation Stage & KS1  Mrs Karen Davies (Snr) Mrs Katherine Ashen
Mrs Jayne McCann Mrs Ewa Sell
Mrs Kathryn Scally Mrs Anna Tomalka
Mrs Beata Wyczesany
KS2   Mrs Karen Davies (Snr) Mrs Kasia Bucior
Miss Hannah Hutchings Mrs Jayne McCann
Mrs Beata Wyczesany Miss Aleksandra Hemmerling(MAT)
Relief MDSA’s Miss Jeannine Swann

bottom_break1

Admin & Premises Staff

Attendance Officer/Finance Asst. Mrs Jane Phillips
Admin/ Finance Assistant Mrs Maureen Davis (AM)
HR/Admin Assistant Mrs Antoinette Jones (PM)
Receptionist/Admin Assistant Mrs Amanda Barlow (Mon & Wed All Day, Tues, Thur & Fri PM)
Receptionist Cover Mrs Antoinette Jones (Tues, Thur & Fri AM)
I.T. Technician SOHO Business Services – Mr Paul Collen (Wed/Thur PM)
Site Manager Mr Matteo Muscionico
Assistant Caretaker Mr Adrian Harris
Cleaners Mrs Mafalda DaSilva
  Mrs Irene Jones
  Mrs Ewelina Kielis
  TBA

bottom_break1

TREETOPS Staff

School Club Leader Miss Jade Baxter
School Club Assistant Mrs Helen Burke
School Club Assistant Mrs Catherine Humphries
School Club Assistant Mrs Lucia Lindsay
School Club Assistant Mrs Kathryn Scally
School Club Assistant (Relief) Mrs Amanda Barlow
School Club Assistant (Relief) Mrs Emma Gomez
School Club Assistant (Relief) Miss Hannah Hutchings
School Club Assistant (Relief) Mrs Jayne McCann
School Club Assistant (Relief) Mrs Mary Sheridan

bottom_break1

Kitchen Staff

Head of Kitchen Ms Trina Figredo
Assistant Cook & HOK Relief Mrs Linda Horn
Kitchen Assistant & Assistant Cook Relief Ms Dionne Hawes
Kitchen Assistant Miss Rachael Simpson
Kitchen Assistant Mrs Tracy Woollard

bottom_break1